Participating Teams

World Lacrosse Festivals Teams

Participating teams as of June 30, 2014. List subject to change without notice.

Online team registration has formally closed, but inquiries may be directed to Ariana Andis-Klein at 410-235-6882, ext. #134, or by email. Inquire quickly if interested.

Schedules and More Info for Teams

Hotel Information and Reservations

Action from the 2013 Vail Lacrosse Shootout. Masters-level divisions at the Vail Lacrosse Shootout will return there in 2015 so that teams in those age groups may participate in the 2014 World Festivals, which will run alongside the FIL World Championship at Dick's Sporting Goods Park in Commerce City, Colo.
©Dominique Taylor

U11U13U15U17Elite/Open30+ • 40+45+50+55+60+ 

U11 Participating Teams
3d Select Colorado 2021
3d Select Colorado 2022
ADVNC (Calif.)
Apex (Canada)
Bethesda (Md.)
Boulder Valley (Colo.)
C2C (Texas)
Colorado Wild
Creek (Colo.)
Denver Elite (Colo.)
East Coast (Pa.)
Edmonton Razorbacks (Canada)
Frontier (Colo.)
Igloo 2021 (N.Y.)
Junior Mammoth (Colo.)
North Texas
OC Crush (Calif.)
Panthers (Colo.)
Philly All-Stars (Pa.)
Sawtooth (Idaho)
Seattle Blackfish (Wash.)
Seattle Wolfpack (Wash.)
Sienna Panthers (Texas)
Stapleton (Colo.)
Stars & Stripes Blue (Pa.)
Stars & Stripes Red (Pa.)
STL Elite (Mo.)
Sway (Colo.)
Utah Elite
West Coast Starz 2021 (Calif.)

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.

 

U13 Participating Teams
3d Select Colorado 2019
3d Select Colorado 2020
ADVNC Sacramento (Calif.)
ADVNC (Calif.)
Apex (Canada)
Bethesda (Md.)
Boulder Valley (Colo.)
Colorado Wild
Connecticut 3 Tribes
Denver City Lax (Colo.)
Denver Elite U12 (Colo.)
Denver Elite U13 (Colo.)
Diamondback (Md.)
DLC Donaldson (Colo.)
Edmonton Razorbacks (Canada)
El Dorado Hills Trojans (Calif.)
Factory Select (Calif.)
Factory Select 6th (Calif.)
Frontier (Colo.)
Houston Oilers (Texas)
Jr. Jammin Salmon (Wash.)
MadLax Nationals (Va.)
Mass Bay Colonials (Mass.)
Mercer Island (Wash.)
Minnesota
Minnesota Chill
New Jersey South
North Denver (Colo.)
North Texas
Panthers (Colo.)
Parker Hawks-Davis (Colo.)
Rocky Mountain Rattlers (Colo.)
San Diego All-Stars (Calif.)
Saints (Colo.)
Sawtooth Black (Idaho)
Sienna Panthers (Texas)
Spartans U12 Black(Colo.)
Spartans U13 Black (Colo.)
Stapleton (Colo.)
STL Elite Blue (Mo.)
STL Elite Red (Mo.)
Sway A (Colo.)
Sway B (Colo.)
True (Kan.)
Utah Elite
Utah Lightning
Vail Valley 1 (Colo.)
Vail Valley 2 (Colo.)

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.

 

U15 Participating Teams
212 Lacrosse (Utah)
3d Select Colorado 2017
3d Select Colorado 2018
ADVNC (Calif.)
Apex (Canada)
Colorado Thunderbolts
Denver Elite (Colo.)
DoCo Devils (Colo.)
Edmonton Razorbacks (Canada)
Frontier (Colo.)
High Plains Outlaws (Colo.)
Houston Oilers (Texas)
Lacrosse Northwest (Ore.)
MadLax 2018 Nationals (Va.)
Mass Bay Colonials (Mass.)
Minnesota Chill Grey
Minnesota Chill Purple
Minnesota Chill 2017 Purple
New Jersey South
OC Crush (Calif.)
Outlaws (Colo.)
Panthers (Colo.)
Parker Hawks (Colo.)
Power Play Titans (Mich.)
Providence Road (Pa.)
Sawtooth Black (Idaho)
Sienna Panthers (Texas)
TNT Red (Texas)
TNT Yellow (Texas)
True (Kan.)
Utah Elite
Vail Valley (Colo.)

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.

 

U17 Participating Teams
3d Select Colorado 2015
3d Select Colorado 2016
ADVNC (Calif.)
Arapahoe (Colo.)
BoCo Buzz (Colo.)
Boise United (Idaho)
Colorado Thunder 1
Colorado Thunder 2
Colorado Wild
Conejo Jacks (Calif.)
Eagan Wildcats (Minn.)
Edmonton Razorbacks (Canada)
Frontier (Colo.)
Houston Oilers (Texas)
Lacrosse Northwest (Ore.)
Maryland Lacrosse Club
Minnesota Chill 2016 Grey
Minnesota Chill 2017 Grey
North Texas
Power Play Titans A (Mich.)
Providence Road (Pa.)
RJ Raiders (Colo.)
Rocky Mountain Rattlers (Colo.)
Sawtooth (Idaho)
Sienna Panthers (Texas)
Six Nations (Canada)
STL Shoeman Elite (Mo.)
Sway (Colo.)
Utah Elite
Vermont Black Bears

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.

 

Elite/Open Participating Teams
Altitude Stickness (Colo.)
Eire (Ireland)
Enigma (Thailand)
Kansai (Japan)
Kanto (Japan)
Lofers (Colo.)
Midwest All-Stars (Ohio)
Philippines
Portugal
Prestige (Colo.)
Space City (Texas)
Sway (Colo.)
Tokai (Japan)
Tokyo Tower (Japan)
Tokyo Blue Bullets (Japan)
USA Starz (Ore.) 

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.

 

30-and-Over Participating Teams (The 35-and-Over Division has been merged into this division.)
Genesis Club (Colo.)
Jagermeister (N.Y.)
Japan Masters
Lax Gear (Colo.)
Power-Tek (Texas)
Red & White Brew (Fla.)
Riplad (N.Y.)
Shazam (Md.)
Sidewinder Sports (Md.)
Squamish Nation Shapeshifters (Canada) 

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.

 

40-and-Over Participating Teams
Boulder Samuel Adams (Colo.)
Colorado Liquor Mart
Cradlebaby (Wash.)
Hawaii
Israel
Lacoqs (Australia)
Moondoogies (Calif.)
Navy Old Goats (Okla.)
Pine Beetles (Colo.)
Princeton BCLF (N.J.)
Rose City (Ore.)
Southern Empire (Georgia)
Yellow Dog (Colo.)

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.

 

45-and-Over Participating Teams
Bald Beavers 1 (Canada)
Bald Beavers 2 (Canada)
Bays Water Rocks (Australia)
Elder Statesmen (Colo.)
Israel
Navy Old Goats (Okla.)
NW Jammin' Salmon (Wash.)
Rome's Saloon (Colo.)

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.

 

50-and-Over Participating Teams
Colorado Plus
Elder Statesmen (N.J.)
England Lions
Faber College (Fla.)
Harley (Md.)
Israel
Molson Canadians (Canada)
Mr. Boh (Md.)
Navy Old Goats (Okla.)
Princeton BCLF (N.J.)
USAFA Graybirds (Nev.) 

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.

 

55-and-Over Participating Teams
Canada West Coasters
Eldest Statesmen (N.Y.)
Gray Eagles (Pa.)
Mr. Boh (Md.)
Navy Old Goats (Okla.)
Old Glory (Conn.)
Tombstone (Colo.)
USA Players/Atlantic Sportswear (N.Y.)
USA Stars (N.C.)

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.

 

60-and-Over Participating Teams
Cloudsplitters (N.Y.)
Fading Stars (N.C.)
Glory Days (Colo.)
Grateful Undead (Kan.)
Peaked Masters (Colo.)
USA Patriots (N.Y.)

List subject to change without notice.

Back to top.